Program committee

Bernard Gil, Laboratoire Charles Coulomb/Montpellier (FR)

AsiaHiroshi Fujioka, The University of Tokyo (JP)
EuropeAndreas Waag, TU Braunschweig (DE)
AmericaRussel Dupuis, Georgia Tech ECE (USA)
Electrical DevicesSrabanti Chowdhury (Stanford University, USA)
Optical DevicesJean Yves Duboz (CRHEA, France)
Characterization & Fundamental PhysicsYoichi Kawakami (Kyoto University, Japan)
GrowthZlatko Sitar, Ramon Collazo (NCSU, USA)
Novel Materials & NanostructuresYasuhiko Arakawa (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

 

Symposium Growth
Andrew A. Allerman (Sandia National Labs., USA)          
Matthias Bickermann (Leibniz Inst. for Crystal Growth, Germany)
Michal  Bockowski (UNIPRESS, Poland)
Benjamin Damilano (CRHEA, France)   
Theeradetch Detchprohm (Georgia Inst. of Tech., USA)
Izabella Grzegory (UNIPRESS, Poland)  
Jung Han (Yale Univ., USA)       
Michael Heuken (Aixtron, Germany)    
Sergey  Ivanov (Ioffe Inst., Russia)        
Yoshihiro Kangawa (Kyushu University, Japan) 
Stacia Keller (Univ. of California, USA)  
Yoshinao Kumagai (Tokyo Univ. Agr. & Tech., Japan)    
Takashi Matsuoka (Tohoku University, Japan)
Elke Meissner (Fraunhofer IISB, Germany)        
Hideto Miyake (Mie University, Japan)
Yusuke Mori (Osaka Univ., Japan)         
Tania Paskova (NCSU, USA)
Leo J. Schowalter (Crystal IS, USA)        
Shadi Shahedipour-Sandvik (SUNY New York USA)        
Agnes Trassoudaine (Universite Clermont Auvergne, France)
Markus Weyers (FBH, Germany)           
Grace Huili Xing (Cornell University, USA)

Symposium Characterization and fundamental Physics
Martin  Albrecht
(IKZ, Germany)           
Matthias Auf der Maur (University of Rome, Italy)       
Raphaël Butté (EPFL, Switzerland)                      
Shigefusa Chichibu (Tohoku Universtiy, Japan)
Andreas Hangleiter (TU Braunschweig, Germany)        
Yoshihiro Ishitani (Chiba University, Japan)      
Martin Kuball (Univ. of Bristol, UK)       
Robert Martin (Univ. of Strathclyde, UK)
Kunimichi Omae (NICHIA CORPORATION Japan)                         
Jong-In Shim (Hanyang University, Korea)         
Jim Speck (UCSB, USA)
Nelson Tansu (Adelaide Univ., USA)     
Maria Tchernycheva (CNRS, Universite Paris-Sud, France)        
Carol Trager-Cowan (Univ. of Strathclyde, UK) 
Filip Tuomisto (Helsinki University, Finland)     
Chris G. Van de Walle (University of California, USA)    
Yoichi Yamada (Yamaguchi University, Japan) 
Atsushi Yamaguchi (Kanazawa Inst. of Technology, Japan)        
Chih-Chung Yang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

Symposium Optical Devices
Daniel Feezell
(Univ. of New Mexico, USA)       
Nicolas Grandjean ( EPFL, Switzerland)
Åsa Haglund (Chalmers, Sweden)         
Hideki Hirayama (RIKEN, Japan)
Noble Johnson (Palo Alto Research Center, USA)
Hee-Jin Kim (Lumileds, USA)
Jong Kyu Kim (Pohang Univ. of Sci. & Tech., Korea)       
Kazunobu Kojima (Tohoku University, Japan)  
Michael Krames (ARKESS O, USA)         
Maki Kushimoto (Nagoya University, Japan)    
Kei May Lau (Hongkong University, China)       
Tien-Chang Lu (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)      
Piotr Perlin (Unipress, Poland)
Martin Straßburg (OSRAM, Germany) 
Shigetaka Tomiya (Sony, Japan)           
Jonathan J. Wierer ( Lehigh Univ., USA)
Yuh-Renn Wu (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Euijoon Yoon (Seoul National Univ., Korea)       
Baoping Zhang (Xiamen Univ., China)  
 

Symposium Electronic Devices
Travis Anderson
(Naval Research Lab,USA)      
Yvon Cordier (CRHEA,France)  
Vanya Darakchieva (Linkoping Univ, Sweden) 
Alan Doolittle (Georgia Inst. of Tech., USA)      
Debdeep Jena (Cornell Univ., USA)
Junji Kotani (Fujitsu Ltd, Japan)
Elison Matioli (EPFL, Switzerland)         
Matteo Meneghini (Univ. of Padova, Italy)        
Umesh Mishra (UCSB, USA)     
Clemens Ostermaier (Infineon Technologies Austria AG Austria, Austria)            
Siddarth Rajan (Ohio State Univ., USA)
Arulkamaran Subramanian (NTU, Singapore)  
Jun Suda Nagoya (University Japan, Japan)      
William van den Deale (LETI France)    
Andrei Vescan (RWTH, Aachen Germany)         
Patrick Waltereit
(IAF, Germany)         
Joachim Würfl (FBH, Germany)
Shuzhen You (IMEC Belgium)
 

Symposium Novel Materials and Nanostructures
Donat As (Universität Paderborn, Germany)    
Enrique Calleja (Tech. Univ. of Madrid, Spain)  
Guillaume Cassabois (Université de Montpellier, France)
Martin  Eickhoff (Universtiy of Bremen, Germany)        
Giorgia Fugallo (CNRS & university of Nantes, France) 
Mark Holmes (The Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)         
Hongxing Jiang (Texas Tech, USA)         
Xiaohang Li
(KAUST, Saudi Arabia)       
Zetian Mi (Univ. of Michigan, USA)       
Eva Monroy (CEA, France)        
Abdallah Ougazzaden (GT Lorraine, France)
Peter Parbrook (University College Cork, Ireland)         
Lars Samuelson (Lund Univ., Sweden)               
Tetsuya Takeuchi (Meijo University, Japan)
Christian Wetzel (Rensselaer Polytechnic Inst., USA)